[GIRONDE] Charles Joseph Vatel (1805-1885)... - Lot 10 - Vasari Auction

Lot 10
Got to lot
Estimation :
15 - 20 EUR
Result : 9EUR
[GIRONDE]
Charles Joseph Vatel (1805-1885) (draftsman) - Jean, François dit Paul Barousse (1824-v.1890 ) (lithographer): "Grottes de Saint-Emilion". 1864. Lithograph. Sheet size : 13.2 x 21.6 cm - Total size : 21 x 31.2 cm. Mouillures.
Taken from "Recueil de gravures pour l'ouvrage intitulé Charlotte de Corday et Les Girondins par M.Charles Vatel" published by Henri Plon in Paris 1864.
A lithograph is attached: "Caveau de l'Eglise St Michel à Bordeaux" by J. Philipe (XIXe siècle.), taken from "La Guienne historique et Monumental" e (tome 1) by Alexandre Ducourneau (1842). Dim. sheet 19,3 x 28 cm - Total dim. : 27,5 x 40,1 cm. Freckles and spots