CHINA Set of fifteen white porcelain pieces... - Lot 90 - Vasari Auction

Lot 90
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 700EUR
CHINA Set of fifteen white porcelain pieces with polychrome enamel decoration of flowers, birds and characters comprising three pairs of cups, three bowls, three cups, three covers, a lid, a teapot and a covered sugar bowl Marque au revers de six pieces XIX-XXème siècle (sures au décor, cracks, manque le couvercle de la théière et petits éclats) Top. 4 to 7 cm