LACROIX Paul - Moeurs, usages et costumes... - Lot 147 - Vasari Auction

Lot 147
Estimation :
15 - 20 EUR
Result : 40EUR
LACROIX Paul - Moeurs, usages et costumes au Moyen Age et à l'époque de la Renaissance - Paris Librairie Firmin DIdot frères, fils et Cie 1871 - one volume in-4° - half green basane binding with corners, five-knot spine with ornate boxes, title in gilt letters, gilt headband - 599 pages - Frontispiece, illustrations in and out of text (rubbed and skinned binding, corners trimmed - inside with some bindings and scattered stains)