LITERATURE] Lot including: - HERIAT Philippe... - Lot 134 - Vasari Auction

Lot 134
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 38EUR
LITERATURE] Lot including: - HERIAT Philippe - Famille Boussardel : La Bruyère du Cap/Les noces de bronze/Les enfants gâtés/Les grilles d'or/Le temps d'aimer -Jules Tallandier, 1970 and 1971 - 5 vol. in-4° - gilt publisher's bindings (good condition) - STENDHAL - Le Rouge et le noir (Première et Deuxième partie) - Lucien Leuwen (Première et Deuxième partie) - Lamiel - Romans et Nouvelles (Première et Deuxième partie) - Chroniques Italiennes - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1971 et 1972 - 8 vol. in-8° - full red publisher's binding (volumes 3 and 4 are missing - good general condition) - DE CERVANTES SAAVDRA Miguel - The Ingenious Hidalgo Don Quixote of La Mancha - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1969 and 1970 - 1 vol. in-8° - full publisher's binding (good general condition) - CHEVALIER D'EON - Mémoires Tome I et II- Paris, Editions de Saint Clair, 1967 - 2 vol. in-8° - full binding 322 and 333 pages (good general condition) - de CHATEAUBRIAND François-René Vicomte - Mémoires d'Outre-Tombe (Tome 1 to 6) - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1967 - 5 vol. in-8° - full binding (good general condition) - LA BRUYERE - Les caractères ou les moeurs de ce siècle - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1982 - 1 vol. in-8° - full silver binding - 403 pages (good general condition) - Madame de STAAL - de LAUNAY - Mémoires - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1970 - 1 vol. in-8° - full gilt binding - 387 pages - DU BARRI Comtesse - Mémoires sur les événements qui se sont passés pendant les régnes de Louis XV et de Louis XVI et sous la Révolution - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1967 - 1 vol. in-8° - full publisher binding (lacks volumes 2 to 5, good condition) - VILLON François - Oeuvres de Maistre - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1969 - 1 vol. in-8° - full publisher's binding - illustrations after Emile Bernard - 433 pages + tables (good general condition) - de la ROCHEFOUCAULD François de Marcillac - Réflexions ou sentences et Maximes morales - Paris, Jean de Bonnot, 1970 - 1 vol. in-8° - full binding - 359 pages (good general condition) Two volumes of Baudelaire's works (Tome III and IV) - Cercle du bibliophile (incomplete, good condition)