LITERATURE] - MAURIAC François - Les chefs... - Lot 136 - Vasari Auction

Lot 136
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 44EUR
LITERATURE] - MAURIAC François - Les chefs d'oeuvre - Paris, Grasset, Cercle du bibliophile, sd - 18 vol. in-8° - Tome 1 to 18 - publisher's binding (good general condition) - Mémoires de Me d'Artagnan Capitaine Lieutenant de la première Compagnie des Mousquetaires du roi - Paris, chez Jean de Bonnot, 1966 - 3 vol. in-8° - publisher's binding - Vol. 1 to 3 (good condition) (Volume 2 is missing, good condition) - ROUSSEAU J.J - Les Confessions - preface by Gilbert Sigaux - Lausanne, Editions Rencontre, 1960 - 2 vol. in-12° - publisher's binding (good condition) - DAUDET Alphonse Lettres de mon moulin - Paris, Chez Jean de Bonnot, 1976 - 1 vol. in-8° - publisher's binding (good condition) - Les Chefs d'oeuvre du roman maudit : Barbey d'Aurevilly Les Diaboliques (in 2 copies) - Oscar Wilde Le portrait de Dorian Gray - Le cercle du bibliophile, 1968 - 3 vol. in-8° (good condition) (good condition) - PASCAL - Pensées sur la religion et sur quelques autres sujets - Cercle du bibliophile, 1961 - 2 vol. in-8° - publisher's binding (good condition)