[YOUTH] LEMAITRE Jules - Dix contes - H.... - Lot 16 - Vasari Auction

Lot 16
Estimation :
10 - 15 EUR
Result : 5EUR
[YOUTH] LEMAITRE Jules - Dix contes - H. Lecène et H. Oudin 1890 - one volume in-4° - half basane binding with corners, marbled boards, spine with five nerves, title in gilt letters, Atelier de reliure Vve Fauré Bordeaux - 241 pages - illustrations in and out of text by Luc-Olivier Merson, Georges Clairin, F.-H. Lucas, Cornillier, Loevy (binding slightly rubbed - inside with some freckles and stains)