[LITERATURE - HISTORY OF ART] Lot including... - Lot 101 - Vasari Auction

Lot 101
Estimation :
10 - 15 EUR
Result : 5EUR
[LITERATURE - HISTORY OF ART] Lot including twenty-one works: - HERITIER Jean - Catherine de Médicis - Paris, Arthème Fayard, 1940 - 1 vol. in-12° - half basane binding - CONSTANT Martha - La délicatesse dan l'art - 1 vol. in-12° - half basane - binding bad condition - HALLAYS André - Jean de la Fontaine - Paris, Perrin & Cie, 1925 - 1 vol. in-8° - half basane - de la SIZERANNE - Béatrice d'Este - Hachette, 1923 - half basane - SAINT EXUPERY - OEuvres - La Pléiade, 1953 - N°98 of the collection - bad condition - TODIERE M. - Charles VI Les Armagnacs et les Bourguignons - Tours Mame, 1855 - poor condition - STENDHAL - Oeuvres nouvelles/Lucien Leuwen - Collection Les Portiques - basane binding - wear - ELIOT George - Middlemarch - basane binding - wear - GOGOL - Les ames mortes - basane binding - wear - MIGNET M. - Rivalités de François Ier et de Charles Quint - Paris, Didier & Cie - incomplete Volume II - MALRAUX - The Metamorphoses of the Gods - La Galerie de la Pléiade - Memoirs of Benvenuto Cellini - Without references - poor condition - Memoirs of Benvenuto Cellini - Collection Les Portiques - poor condition - Cardinal de Retz - Memoirs - in English - Journal de Marie Bashkirtseff Tome I et II - paris, Charpentier, 1893 - 2 vol. in-12°. - VALSON C-A - Les savants illustres du XVIet du XVIIème siècle - Tome I et II - Librairie Catholique, 1880 -2 vol. in 12° - percaline binding - strong wear - DEMESTETER Marie - Froissart - Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1894 - poor condition - COLLECTIVE - Le Rire compilation of 1905 - poor condition, loose leaves [Not collated - heavy wear and tear - Sold as is]