[JULES VERNE/HETZEL] VERNE Jules - De la... - Lot 15 - Vasari Auction

Lot 15
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
[JULES VERNE/HETZEL] VERNE Jules - De la Terre à la lune trajet direct en 97 heures 20 minutes et Le Chemin de France suivi de Gil Braltar - Paris, Bibliothèque d'éducation et de récréation, J.Hetzel, sd - Printed by Gauthier-Villars - 2 vol. large in-8° - Publisher's monogrammed boards JV JH - illustrations by Montaut/Roux - 221 pages and 171 (wear and stains on the boards, scattered soiling - numerous spotting and foxing inside)