DUPUIS Charles-François - Origine de tous... - Lot 287 - Vasari Auction

Lot 287
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
DUPUIS Charles-François - Origine de tous les cultes ou religion Universelle Nouvelle édition, revue et corrigée avec soin, enrichie d'un nouvel atlas astronomique - Paris, Emile Babeuf, 1822 - Tome I à VII - 7 vol. in-12° - hardback - Vol. I (i to 551 pages) Vol. II (644 pages) Vol. III (664 pages) Vol. IV (609 pages) - Vol. V (614 pages) - Vol. VI (554 pages) - Vol. VII (i to XXXVIIJ - 308 pages including two folding plates) (accidents and missing bindings, boards and spine detached - loose pages, handwritten inscriptions, numerous interior wet spots and pitting)