[MARINE & HUNTING] Lot including four books: -... - Lot 21 - Vasari Auction

Lot 21
Estimation :
10 - 15 EUR
Result : 6EUR
[MARINE & HUNTING] Lot including four books: - RANDIER Jean - Gervèse et la marine de son temps - Editions de la Cité, 1980 - 1 vol. in-4° - clothbound with dust jacket - 223 pp (quite good overall condition) - GERVESE Henri - Souvenirs d'un marin de la IIIème République - Paris, Editions de la Cité, sd - 1 vol. in-4° - clothbound with illustrated dust jacket - 216 pages (good condition) - MOREL Guillaume - Paquebot Le triomphe de l'Art Déco L'art du voyage à la française - Paris, Editions places des Victoires, 2015 - 1 vol. in-4° - publisher's binding in illustrated dust jacket (fair condition) - COLLECTIF - Cinq siècles de chasse en Vendée - SivanaEditoriale, 2009 - 1 vol. in-4° - publisher's binding in illustrated dust jacket - 311 pp (good condition) -