[GUNS] Lot including five books: - VENNER... - Lot 27 - Vasari Auction

Lot 27
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 55EUR
[GUNS] Lot including five books: - VENNER Dominique - Les armes blanches Sabres et épées - Paris, Jacques Grancher, 1986 - 1 vol. in-12° (some wear) (some wear - overall good condition) - COLLECTIF - Armes à feu anciennes - Gründ, 1981 - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket (good overall condition) - HOWARD L.BLACKMORE - Les plus belles armes de chasse du monde - Solar, 1983 - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket (generally in good condition) - BOTTER Maurice Capitaine - Nicolas Boutet et la Manufacture de Versailles - Paris, Jacques Grancher, sd - 1 vol. in-4° - in illustrated dust jacket (fair condition overall) - MALGOUYRES Philippe - Armes européennes Histoire d'une collection au Musée du Louvre - Louvre Editions, 2014 - 1vol. in-4° (good condition)