A batch of regionalist books including :... - Lot 35 - Vasari Auction

Lot 35
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 20EUR
A batch of regionalist books including : Curiosité du Pays Basque par M. le Chanoine Daranatz, tome 1. Editions Librairie Lasserre. Bayonne: 1927. In-4° paperback. Covers and frontispieces by Pablo Tillac. Fair condition. Histoire de la chasse dans les Pyrénées françaises (XVIe-XXe siècles) by Jean-Claude Boucher, Cuadernos de etnologia y etnografia de Navarra, Navarra, Dictionnario Geografico de España, by Pascual Madoz, Artzainak by Jacques Blot, and miscellaneous.